Contact Us  |  Search:  
 
The National Academies of Sciences, Engineering and Medicine
Christine Mirzayan Science & Technology Policy Graduate Fellowship Program
Christine Mirzayan Science & Technology Policy Graduate Fellowship Program
Policy and Global Affairs
Home About the Program WHAT FELLOWS SAY About Christine Mirzayan/the Memorial Fund STAFF
Quick Links

EMAIL SUBSCRIPTION
Join the Policy Fellows Mailing List to be notified of important dates and events.

PROGRAM OVERVIEW
Want a brief overview about the program?  Download this infographic

Contact Us
Christine Mirzayan Science & Technology Policy Graduate Fellowship Program
500 5th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20001
Phone: 202-334-2455
Email: policyfellows@nas.edu


FORMER FELLOWS BY ACADEMIES' UNIT

Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education (DBASSE) (visit site)

Board on Behavioral, Cognitive, and Sensory Sciences (BBCSS)

* Mary Beth Ficklin (Winter 2011)
* Kristina Krasnov (Winter 2010)
* Amy Love Collins (Summer 2003)

Board on Environmental Change and Society (BECS)

* Michaela Oldfield (2015)
* Andrei Israel (Fall 2012)

Board on Human-Systems Integration (BOHSI) (formerly the Committee on Human Factors)

* Phillip Bracikowski (Winter 2012)
* Tim Buker (Fall 2010)
* Katharine Shobe (Summer 1998)
* Julie Kang (Fall 2009)

Board on Science Education (BOSE)

* Ryan Stowe (2015)
* Argenta Price (2014)
* Caitlin Schrein (Fall 2012)
* Kristina Mitchell (Fall 2011)
* Rochelle Urban (Winter 2011)
* Mengfei Huang (Winter 2010)
* Miriam Quintal (Winter 2009)
* Erika Bauer (Fall 2006)
* Ivy Estabrooke (Summer 2006)
* Jeff Gore (Winter 2006)

Center for Education (CFE)

* Collette Eccleston (Summer 2003)
* Julie Fritts (Summer 2002)
*  Laura Bergman (Summer 2001)
* Christopher Meaney (Winter 2000)
* Magdalena Zaidel (1999)

Center for Economic, Governance, and International Studies (CEGIS)

* Emily Lamond (Fall 2004)
* Michael Ehst (Summer 2004)
* Neesha Desai (Winter 2004)

Center for Studies of Behavior and Development (CSBD)

* Robert Lipinski (Winter 2005)

Committee on Human Dimensions of Global Change (CHDGC)

* Vivek Prasad (Fall 2011)
* Genya Dana (Winter 2011)
* Robert Horner (Fall 2010)
* Hadas Kushnir (Winter 2010)
* Sherrie Forrest (Fall 2009)
* Milan Shrestha (Fall 2008)
* Hannah Brenkert-Smith (Winter 2007)
* Rachael Shwom (Fall 2006)
* Loraine Lundquist (Winter 2006)
* Vanessa Schweizer (Winter 2005)
* Rebecca Romsdahl (Fall 2003)
* Rebecca "Becky" Zarger (Winter 2003)

Committee on Law and Justice (CLAJ)

 * Sarah Wynn (2014)
 * Carol Hayes (Fall 2010)
 * Eric Sevigny (Summer 2002)
 * Young-Jun Choi (1999)
 * Katharine Shobe (1998)

Committee on National Statistics (CNSTAT)

 * Daniel Grady (Fall 2011)
 * Edrin Rouse (Fall 2009)   
 * Stephanie Jaros (Summer 2006)
 * Jerusha Nelson Peterman (Summer 2004)
 * Andrei Sirtchenko (Fall 2003)
 * Seth Hauser (Fall 2002)
 * James Sexton (1998)

Committee on Population (CPOP)

* Ana West (Winter 2012)
* Ulyana Desiderio (Winter 2008)
* Nicole Ganzekaufer (Summer 2005)
* Sarita Tukaram (Summer 2004)
* Sara Zellner (Winter 2002)
* Jianjun Ji (Winter 2000)

Center for Social and Economic Studies (CSES)

* Rebecca "Becky" Zarger (Winter 2003)
* Jonathan Zaff (1999)
* Sekou Franklin (1998)

Committee on Science Education K-12 (COSE K-12) 

* Laura Bergman (Summer 2001)
* Dahlia Sokolov (Winter 2001)
* Michele D. Blum (1997)

Executive Office (DBASSE EO)

* Steve Ceulemans (Fall 2012)
* Jeremy Flattau (Fall 2010)
* Christina Maranto (Winter 2010)
* Jon Dolle (Fall 2009)

Mathematical Sciences Education Board (MSEB)

* Kara Suzuka (Winter 2001)
* Christine Mirzayan (1998)

Division on Earth and Life Studies (DELS) (visit site)

Board on Agriculture and Natural Resources (BANR)

* Samuel Crowell (2015)
* Shan Ma (Fall 2011)
* Theresa Goedeke (Fall 2003)
* Robert McDonald (Summer 2003)
* Sylvia K. Vitazkova (Winter 2001)
* Karen Beard (Summer 2001)
* Sheri Denslow (Summer 2000)
* Cassandra Moore-Crawford (1998)
* Marty Riche (1997)

Board on Atmospheric Sciences and Climate (BASC)

* Kristina Pistone (2015)
* April Melvin (Fall 2011)
* David Reidmiller (Winter 2010)
* Gyami Shrestha (Fall 2009)   
* Susan (Casper) Anenberg (Winter 2009)
* Leslie Brandt (Fall 2008)
* Jonathan Hickman (Winter 2007)
* Geraldean Hourigan (Summer 2004)
* Pamela Szatanek (Winter 2003)
* Julie Demuth (Winter 2002)
* Maria Witmer-Rich (Summer 2002)

Board on Chemical Sciences and Technology (BCST)

* John Sadowski (2014)
* Adam Dunkelberger (Fall 2012)
* Angela Olson (Winter 2011)
* Brian King (Fall 2010)
* Anthony Marino (Winter 2010)
* Kevin Kuhn (Fall 2009)
* Andrew Crowther (Fall 2008)
* Boonchai Boonyaratanakornkit (Fall 2007)
* Albert Epshteyn (Winter 2007)
* José L. Zambrana (Summer 2006)
* Scott Rowan (Winter 2006)
* Jason Leith (Summer 2005)
* Karen Lai (Fall 2004)
* Michelle Chavis (Summer 2004)
* Andria Hobbs (Fall 2003)
* Jason Lee (Summer 2002)
* Shawn Robertson (Winter 2002)
* Scott Jenkins (Winter 2001)
* Susan Morrissey (Winter 2000)
* Jennifer J. Jackiw (Summer 2001)

Board on Earth Sciences and Resources (BESR)

* Puneet Kishor (Summer 2007)
* Danielle Smith (Summer 2004)
* Alistair Geeddes (Summer 2002)
* Mohan Seetharam (Summer 2002)
* Jennifer Hart (1999)

Board on Environmental Studies and Toxicology (BEST)

* Stacy Woods (2015)
* Rachel Hoffman (Summer 2002)

Board on Life Sciences (BLS)

* Zane Martin (2015)
* Sarah Mueller (2015)
* Laurence Yeung (2014)
* Diana Connolly (Fall 2012)
* Dennis Harris (Winter 2012)
* Alison Hottes (Winter 2011)
* Melinda DiVito (Fall 2010)
* Joyce Wondolowski (Fall 2009)   
* Kate Saylor (Winter 2009)
* Sanjay Magavi (Fall 2008)
* Nilah Monnier (WInter 2008)
* Rima Adler (Winter 2007)
* Giovanna Guerrero (Winter 2006)
* Joseph Larsen (Winter 2005)
* Cara Allen (Winter 2004)
* Julie Rider (Winter 2003)
* Traci Powell (Summer 2002)
* Eric Gaidos (Summer 2001)
* Susan Chandra Daniels (Winter 2001)
* Janet Whitley (1998)
* Regis Krah (1997)

Board on Radiation Effects Research (BRER)

* Courtney Slack (Fall 2004)
* Barbara Pastina (Winter 2000)
* Rishi Nangia (1999)

Board on Radioactive Waste Management (BRWM)

* Lee Finewood (Summer 2003)
* Jennifer Nyman (Summer 2000)
* Elena Rodriguez-Vieitez (Winter 2000)
* Robert Amey (1999)
* Zachary Alinder (1997)

Committee on Global Change Research (CGCR)

* Erin McKay (Winter 2002)
* Heather Holsinger (Summer 2001)

Disasters Roundtable

* Catherine Shields (Winter 2010)
* Melissa Cole (Summer 2004)
* Monique Head (Summer 2003)
* Ruxandra Floroiu (Fall 2002)
* Maria Witmer-Rich (Summer 2000)

Institute for Laboratory Animal Research (ILAR)

* Jennifer Kielczewski (2015)
* Leah Rosenfeld (Winter 2011)
* Erin Sorrell (Winter 2009)
* Shimere Williams (Fall 2006)
* John Horigan (Summer 2005)
* Kori Brabham (Winter 2004)
* Jeremy Griggs (Summer 2001)
* Nancy Ayers (1999)
* Nina Mani (1999)

Nuclear and Radiation Studies Board (NRSB)

* Daniel Pomeroy (Fall 2012)
* David Sweeney (Fall 2011)
* Timmy Bouley (Fall 2011)
* Elizabeth Ferriss (Winter 2011)

Ocean Studies Board (OSB)

* Heather Coleman (2015)
* Jessica Dutton (Winter 2012)
* Chris Prosser (Fall 2011)
* Peter Thompson (Winter 2011)
* Will Tyburczy (Fall 2010)
* Ian Brosnan (Winter 2010)
* Helena Antoun (Fall 2009)
* Cheryl Logan (Winter 2009)
* Jeff Watters (Fall 2006)
* Toni Mizerek (Summer 2006)
* Amanda Babson (Summer 2005)
* Douglas George (Fall 2003)
* Susan Park (Summer 2002)
* Abby Cohen (Winter 2001)
* Susan Laessig (Summer 2000)
* Merrie Cartwright (1998)

Polar Research Board (PRB)

* Lara Henry (2014)
* Alexandra Jahn (Winter 2012)
* April Melvin (Fall 2011)
* Lauren (Brown) Everett (Winter 2009)
* Jonathan Hickman (Winter 2007)
* Matthew Druckenmiller (Fall 2005)
* Claudia Mengelt (Winter 2005)
* Kristen Averyt (Summer 2003)
* Bryan Ericksen (Winter 2002)
* Aaron Brasket (1999)

Water Science and Technology Board (WSTB)

* Lindsay Birt (Fall 2010)
* Sarah Ryker (WInter 2008)
* Julie Vano (Winter 2006)
* Abby McDermott Kurtz (Fall 2004)
* Emily Anderson (Fall 2002)

Division on Engineering and Physical Sciences (DEPS) (visit site)

Aeronautics and Space Engineering Board (ASEB)

* Chase Estrin (Winter 2012)
* Dalal Najib (Winter 2011)
* James Gregory (Fall 2005)
* Jai Xu (Summer 2005)
* Ryan Hall (Summer 2001)
* Karen Harwell (Summer 2000)
* Douglas Bennett (Summer 1999)

Air Force Studies Board (AFSB)

* Tracy Moore (Winter 2011)
* Sarah (Lovell) Soliman (Fall 2009)
* Erin Fitzgerald (Winter 2009)
* Lisa Cockrell (Fall 2008)
* Samantha Infeld (Fall 2005)
* Lindsay Millard (Summer 2004)
* Andrew Walther (Summer 2003)
* Mary Jo Norris (Winter 2002)

Board on Army Science and Technology (BAST)

* Sarah Edwards (Winter 2010)
* Christopher Ordowich (Summer 2005)
* Deborah Kuzmanovic (Winter 2005)
* Milton "Van" Blackwood, Jr. (1997)

Board on Energy and Environmental Systems (BEES)

* Justine Schluntz (2015)
* Elizabeth Zeitler (2014)
* Dharik Mallapragada (Fall 2012)
* Elizabeth Santori (Winter 2012)
* Dave Cooke (Fall 2011)
* Eli Leland (Fall 2010)
* Aaron Greco (Fall 2009)
* Stephanie Wolahan (Winter 2009)
* Amy Hee Kim (Fall 2008)
* Dorothy Miller (WInter 2008)
* Sarah Case (Fall 2007)
* Lawrence Lin (Summer 2007)
* Jeremy Mark (Winter 2007)
* Kirk Martin (Summer 2005)
* Aimee Curtright (Winter 2004)
* Maxwell "Max" Wingert (Winter 2003)
* Christopher Yang (Fall 2002)

Board on Infrastructure and the Constructed Environment (BICE)

* Arman Shehabi (Winter 2011)
* Kofi Inkabi (Fall 2007)
* Monique Hite (Summer 2003)
* Karen McFarland (1999)

Board on Mathematical Sciences and Their Applications (BMSA)

* Taplin Moore (2015)
* Michelle Schwalbe (Winter 2010)
* Leonidas Bleris (Winter 2005)
* Meeko Oishi (Summer 2004)
* Sarah Brown (Fall 2003)
* Rima Izem (Summer 2003)
* James McGee (1999)

Board on Physics and Astronomy (BPA)

* Sarah Nelson Wilk (Winter 2012)
* Erin Boyd (Winter 2011)
* Leslie Chamberlain (Winter 2010)
* Michael McElwain (Winter 2009)
* Baruch Feldman (Fall 2008)
* Beth Masimore (Fall 2007)
* Matt Bowen (Fall 2006)
* Edward Etzkorn (Fall 2003)

Computer Science and Telecommunications Board (CSTB)

* Pam Hassebroek (Winter 2009)
* Burton Lee (Summer 2006)
* Wendy Edwards (Summer 2002)
* David Walczyk (Summer 2001)
* Lonel Pusca (1999)

Executive Office (DEPS EO)

* Mike Specian (Fall 2010)

National Materials and Manufacturing Board (NMMB) (formerly the National Materials Advisory Board and the Board on Manufacturing and Engineering Design) 

* Clarisse Kim (2015)
* Kenneth Kort (2014)
* Brent Carey (Winter 2012)
* Adam Winkleman (Fall 2010)
* Stephanie Bogle (Winter 2009)
* Maureen McCamley (Fall 2008)  
* Shikha Gupta (Fall 2007)
* Vikas Khanna (Summer 2007)    
* Eugene Choi (Winter 2005)
* Rachel Fezzie (Fall 2004)
* Benjamin Gross (Fall 2004)
* G. Nagesh Rao (Summer 2004)
* Shara Williams (Summer 2004)
* Michelle Corte-Real Iacolette (Winter 2004)
* Pablo Whaley (Winter 2004)
* Amanda Slocum (Fall 2003)
* Federico Sciammarella (Summer 2003)
* Sunita Kaushik (Winter 2003)
* Vikram Kaku (Fall 2002)
* Alan Lund (Summer 2002)
* Kevin Kyle (Winter 2002)

Space Studies Board (SSB)

* Padmashri Suresh (2014)
* Cheryl Moy (Fall 2012)
* Anna Williams (Fall 2011)
* Heather Smith (Winter 2011)
* Bruno Sanchez-Andrade Nuno (Fall 2010)
* Abigail Sheffer (Fall 2009)   
* Emilie W. Clemmens (Fall 2004)
* Dina Kampmeyer (Summer 2001)
* Nadejda Targulian (1999)

Gulf Research Program (GRP) (visit site)

* Jessica Henkel (2015)
* Jocelyn Oshrin (2014)

National Academy of Medicine (NAM) (formerly the Institute of Medicine) (visit site)

Board on Global Health (BGH)

* Christine Clarke (2014)
* Brandon Stratford (Winter 2011)
* Kiran Gupta (Fall 2008)
* Carly Langlais (Fall 2008)
* Mark Peterson (Fall 2008)
* Christina Chaivorapol  (WInter 2008)
* Florence Roan (Winter 2007)
* Keren Ladin (Summer 2006)
* Sharlene Bagga (Summer 2005)
* Claudia Grossman (Summer 2005)
* Elizabeth Sharp (Winter 2005)
* Timothy Brennan (Summer 2004)
* Elizabeth “Betsy” Kitchens (Winter 2004)
* Monisha Arya (Winter 2004)
* Kim Lundberg (Winter 2003)
* Maria Vassileva (Winter 2002)
* Nikki Williams (Winter 2001)
* Kevin Crosby (Summer 2000)

Board on Health Care Services (HCS)

* Sarah DeLeo (2015)
* Laura Rosema (2015)
* Sapana Vora (2015)
* Ana Lucia Hincapie (Winter 2012)
* Matt Aldag (Fall 2011)
* Caira Woods (Winter 2010)
* Lisa Boyette (Fall 2009)
* Adam Schickedanz (Winter 2009)
* Jason Lee (Fall 2006)
* Catherine Reyes (Fall 2006)
* Christine Braun (Summer 2001)
* Michael Reilly (Summer 2000)
* Micah Milton Bass (Summer 1998)

Board on Health Sciences Policy (HSP)

* Renske Erion (2014)
* Meghan Mott (2014)
* Lindsey Mette (Fall 2012)
* Sarah Beachy (Fall 2011)
* Sara Shnider (Winter 2010)
* Abigail Kroch (Fall 2009)
* Clare Stroud (Winter 2009)
* Brad Cohn (Winter 2008)
* Eleanore Edson (Winter 2006)
* Victoria Blaho (Summer 2004)
* Horaci Murillo (Fall 2003)
* David Dowdy (Summer 2002)
* Kyra Naumoff (Summer 2002)
* Gregory Sherr (Summer 2000)

Board on the Health of Select Populations (BSP)

* Latarsha (Reid) Carithers (Fall 2011)
* Sarah Isquick (Fall 2010)
* Sarah Gaillot (Fall 2009)

Board on Population Health and Public Health Practice (BPH)

* Jessica Nickrand (2015)
* Nirupa Goel (2014)
* Alyssa Katzenelson (Fall 2012)
* Samantha Arnett (Winter 2011)
* Victoria Wittig (Winter 2010)
* Chazeman Jackson (Fall 2009)
* Sandy Polu (Winter 2009)
* Julia Shapik (Fall 2007)
* Nida Corry (Winter 2007)
* Kelly Martinez (Summer 2003)
* Alka Agrawal (1997)

Board on Neuroscience and Behavioral Health (NBH)

* Bruce Altevogt (Winter 2004)
* Parisa Morris (Summer 2002)
* Amanda Hunt (Summer 2001)

Board on Children, Youth, and Families (BCYF)

* Cyan James (2015)
* Rebecca Jones (2014)
* Cristina Novoa (2014)
* Jocelyn Widmer (2014)
* Gabriela (Rodriguez) Hungerford (Fall 2012)
* Amber Nelson (Winter 2011)
* Chelsea Bodnar (Winter 2010)
* Yeetey Enuameh (Fall 2009)
* David E. Myles (Winter 2009)
* Bridget Kelly (Fall 2007)
* Chantel Fuqua (Summer 2007)
* Athena Abdullah (Summer 2006)
* Purva Rawal (Winter 2004)
* Amy Brown (Summer 2003)
* Camelia Arsene (Winter 2003)
* Jennifer D. Roberts (Summer 2002)
* Michelle Bragg (Winter 2001)
* Vera Joanna Burton (Summer 2000)
* Jennifer Harris (1998)
* Ann Roberts (1997)

Office on Reports and Communications (ORAC)

* John Rancourt (Fall 2010)

Studies under the NAM Executive Office

Roundtable on Value-Driven Health Care (VSRT) (formerly the Roundtable on Evidence-Based Medicine)

* Rupa Babu (Winter 2012)
* Elizabeth Rach (Fall 2010)
* Sara Selgrade (Winter 2010)
* Jamie Skipper (Summer 2007)
* Pamela Bradley (Winter 2007)
* Dara Aisner (Summer 2006)
* Jessica Tenenbaum (Winter 2006)
* LeighAnne Olsen (Fall 2005)
* Karintha Holifield (Summer 2005)

Food and Nutrition Board (FNB)

* William Hall (2014)
* Sarah Sliwa (Fall 2012)
* Emily Tomayko (Fall 2012)
* Moon-Suhn Ryu (Winter 2012)
* Winyoo Chowanadisai (Fall 2011)
* Lamis Jomaa (Fall 2010)
* Stephanie Goodwin (Fall 2009)
* Lisa Troy (Winter 2007)
* Jessica Cohen (Summer 2006)
* Kelly Horton (Summer 2005)
* Angela Armendariz (Summer 2003)
* J. Bernadette Moore (Winter 2003)
* Eden Rauch (1999)

National Cancer Policy Forum (NCPF)

* Mollie Minear (2014)
* Sarah Domnitz (Fall 2011)
* Julia Dooher (Winter 2011)
* Anna Woloszynska-Read (Winter 2009)
* Christine Micheel  (Winter 2008)
* Laura Levit (Winter 2007)
* Jaehee Yi (Summer 2004)
* Jennifer VanRoeyen (Winter 2002)
* Shawn Robertson (Winter 2002)
* Avital "Tali" Bar-Shalom (Winter 2001)
* John Kucewicz (Winter 2000)
* Michael Cronin (1999)
* Amanda Greene (1998)

National Academy of Sciences (NAS) (visit site)

Executive Office

* Genevieve Croft(Winter 2012)
* Cynthia Wei (Fall 2011)
* Ashley Zauderer (Fall 2006)

Cultural Programs of the National Academies of Sciences (CPNAS) 

* Melinda T. Hough (Fall 2012)
* Thomas Burnett (Winter 2011)

Marian E. Koshland Science Museum 

* Shane Hanlon (2015)
* John Thompson (2014)
* Nickolas Weiler (2014)
* Carolyn Graybeal (Fall 2012)
* Trisha Vickrey (Winter 2012)
* Sharon Bergquist (Fall 2011)
* Marissa Weiss (Winter 2011)
* Jennifer Shieh (Fall 2010)
* Valerie Soza (Fall 2010)
* Karen Mowrer (Winter 2010)
* Justin Scott (Winter 2010)
* Keri Chiodo (Fall 2009)
* Brian Tse (Fall 2009)
* Ami Patel (Fall 2008)
* Frank Hiroshi Ling (Fall 2007)
* Josh Braun (Summer 2007)
* Jennifer Weisman (Summer 2007)
* Nagla Fetouh (Winter 2007)
* Gillian Backus (Fall 2006)
* Diane Hannemann (Summer 2006)
* Meredith Murr (Fall 2005)
* Jayatri Das (Summer 2005)
* Lila Elliott (Summer 2005)
* Eugene Russo (Winter 2005)
* Corrine J. Bassin (Fall 2004)
* Theresa O’Brien (Summer 2004)
* Evan Michelson (Winter 2004)
* Kenya Stokes (Fall 2002)
* Brindha Muniappan (Winter 2002)

National Science Resources Center (NSRC)
* NSRC is no longer part of the National Academies

* Joseph Milone (Winter 2004)
* Lisa Vandemark (1998)

Office on Public Understanding of Science (OPUS)
* OPUS is no longer accepting applications for Fellows

* Emily Buehler (Winter 2001)
* Erika Engelhaupt (Winter 2000)
* Willard Freeman (1999)
* Erin Hannan (1998)

Office of Congressional and Government Affairs (OCGA)

* Austin Frakt (1998)
* Bryan Olthof (1997)

Office of News and Public Information (ONPI)

* Kristin Bullok (Winter 2006)
* Melissa Marino (Summer 2001)
* Bridget Coughlin (Summer 1999)
* Kara Manning (Summer 1998)
* Johannes "Jannie" Botes (1997)
* Colby Mills (1997)

Proceedings of the National Academies of Sciences (PNAS)

* Catherine Kolf (Fall 2011)
* Friederike Haas (Winter 2007)
* Erik Stemmy (Summer 2004)
* Liza Bundesen (Winter 2004)
* Sarah Kieweg (Summer 2003)

National Academy of Engineering (NAE) (visit site)

Center for the Advancement Scholarship of Engineering Education (CASEE)

* Kellie Green (Winter 2011)
* Ryan Davison (Winter 2009)
* Ana M. Ferreras (WInter 2008)
* Rafi Soulé (WInter 2008)
* Michael Tomlinson (WInter 2008)
* Mark Fleury (Fall 2007)
* John McMurdy (Fall 2007)
* Patrick Cunningham (Summer 2007)
* Tiffani Bailey (Winter 2007)
* Tylisha Baber (Winter 2007)
* Aaron Weaver (Fall 2006)
* Pete Jordan (Fall 2006)
* Lily Tong (Summer 2006)
* Melissa Dupree (Winter 2006)
* Tammy Bosler(Fall 2005)
* Amit Mistry (Fall 2005)
* Kristen Bethke (Summer 2005)
* Ashrujit Mohanty (Summer 2005)
* Devin Stewart (Summer 2005)
* Nancy Adams (Winter 2005)
* Sarah Hunt (Fall 2004)
* Tracy Blake (Fall 2003)
* Stephanie Cupp Weeks (Summer 2003)

Diversity of the Engineering Workforce Program (DEW)

* Mahlet Mesfin (Winter 2012)
* Victoria Gunderson (Fall 2011)
* Carrie Brubaker (Fall 2009)
* Amber Carrier (Fall 2008)
* Greta Zornes (WInter 2008)
* Susan Su (Summer 2007)
* Simil Roupe (Winter 2007)
* Nicole Reynolds (Winter 2006)
* Bruk Berhane (Summer 2005)
* Janice Tsai (Fall 2004)
* Carolyn Cunningham (Summer 2004)
* Grace Huynh (Fall 2003)
* Emma Seiler (Winter 2003)
* Zane Olina (Summer 2001)

Engineering Education Program

* Joel Baumgart (Winter 2009)
* Antwuan Wallace (Fall 2007)
* Eileen Gentleman (Winter 2005)
* Jamie Ostroha (Fall 2003)
* Ericka Reid (Summer 2003)
* Elizabeth Hollenbeck (Summer 2002)
* Eileen McTague (Winter 2002)
* Kimberly Shella (Summer 2001)
* Ann Keller (1997)

Center for Engineering, the Economy, and Society (CEES)

* Emily Roberts (2015)
* Pria Young (Fall 2011)
* Valerie Henderson Summet (Winter 2010)
* Zach Pirtle (Fall 2009)   
* Amanda Sarata (Summer 2002)

Engineering and the Environment

* Shelby Perkins (WInter 2008)
* Maxwell "Max" Wingert (Winter 2003)
* Katharine “Katie” Gramling (Summer 2000)

Media Relations

* Emily Hoffman (2015)
* Candice Sachi Gerbin (Fall 2011)
* Erica Clites (Winter 2010)
* John Chase (Winter 2005)
* Priscilla Johnson (1998)

Public Understanding of Engineering (PUE)

* Aimee Eggler (Winter 2003)

Technological Literacy/K-12 Engineering Education

* Steve Meyer (Fall 2002)

NAE Executive Office (NAE EO)

* Aaron Adams (2014)

NAE Executive Office (NAEPO)

* Youngbok Ryu (2014)
* Gina Adam (Fall 2012)
* Ryan Shelby (Fall 2012)
* Kristen Coakley (Winter 2012)
* Erica Lively (Winter 2011)
* Chelsea Martinez (Fall 2010)
* Lee Pearson (Fall 2010)
* Amber Carrier  (Fall 2008)
* Jessica Buono (WInter 2008)
* Carolyn Williams (Winter 2007)
* Yvonne Szymko Bennett (Summer 2006)

Policy and Global Affairs Division (PGA) (visit site)

Board on Higher Education and the Workforce (BHEW)

* Paola Giusti (Fall 2011)
* Michelle Tangredi (Winter 2011)
* Laura DeFeo (Fall 2010)
* Amy Hein (Winter 2010)
* Kacy Redd (Fall 2008)
* Jay Cole (Summer 2007)
* Lisa Downward (Fall 2006)
* Nicole Lockhart (Summer 2006)
* Jodi Lubetsky (Fall 2003)
* Olga Collazos (1999)
* Shelly Hargrave Martinez (1998)
* Lesley Lydell (1998)
* Concepcion "Marie" Nierras (1997)

Board on International Scientific Cooperation (BISO)

* Wa Yuan (2014)
* Amir Farmanesh (Winter 2010)
* Divine Kumah (Fall 2007)
* Puneet Kishor (Summer 2007)
* Katherine Bowman (Winter 2006)
* Raed Sharif (Summer 2005)
* Michael Martin (Summer 2004)
* Karl Galle (Winter 2003)
* Jennifer Dropkin (Summer 2002)
* Jennifer J. Jackiw (Summer 2001)

Board on Research Data and Information (BRDI)

* Lucie Yang (Winter 2009)

Board on Science, Technology and Economic Policy (STEP)

* David Visi (2015)
* Kavitha Ramane (2014)
* Vincent Huang (Fall 2012)
* Marilyn Waite (Fall 2012)
* Adnan Aslam (Winter 2012)
* Carey Chen (Fall 2011)
* Christopher Avery (Winter 2011)
* Paul Beaton (Fall 2010)
* Merlina Manocaran (Fall 2009)
* Leah Nichols (Winter 2009)
* Guruprasad Madhavan (Fall 2008)
* Sarah R. Carter (WInter 2008)
* Ben Roberts (Summer 2006)
* Paul Fowler (Winter 2006)
* Kathryn Miller-Jensen (Winter 2006)
* Ling Zhu (Fall 2005)
* Sarah Elson (Summer 2005)
* Mara Jeffress (Winter 2005)
* Anna Stavla (Fall 2004)
* Eleni Zika (Summer 2004)
* Peter Kozel (Winter 2004)
* Kathleen “Katie” Crahan (Winter 2004)
* Aaron Levine (Summer 2003)
* Elizabeth "Libbie" Prescott (Winter 2003)
* Thomas Libert (Fall 2002)
* Kristina Fuchs (Summer 2002)
* Ron Hira (Winter 2002)
* Julie Schneider (Winter 2000)
* Josephine "Jo" Ferrigno-Stack (Summer 2000)

Committee on Human Rights (CHR)

* Johanna Gusman (2014)
* Francisca Boateng (Fall 2002)
* Sylvia K. Vitazkova (Winter 2001)

Committee on International Security and Arms Control (CISAC)

* Lindsay Gorman (2015)
* Andrew Carpenter (2014)
* Ashley Grant (Fall 2012)
* David Sweeney (Fall 2011)
* Alison Hottes (Winter 2011)
* Sandeep Patel (Winter 2010)
* Jessica Meisner (Winter 2009)
* Yousaf Butt (Fall 2008)
* Clark Cully (WInter 2008)
* Noah Giansiracusa (Summer 2007)
* Nathaniel “Nate” Hafer (Summer 2007)
* Marc Humphrey (Winter 2007)
* Praveen Shanbhag (Winter 2006)
* Lindsay Odell (Fall 2005)
* Vivek Mohta (Summer 2005)
* Ben Rusek (Summer 2004)
* Jennifer J. Jackiw (Summer 2001)
* Kai-Henrik Barth (1999)

Committee on Science, Engineering and Public Policy (COSEPUP)

* Benjamin Krinsky (2015)
* Reid Sherman (2014)
* Richard-Duane Chambers (Fall 2012)
* Maria Dahlberg (Winter 2012)
* David Proctor (Fall 2011)
* Shin-Yi Lin (Winter 2011)
* Carrie Lucas (Fall 2010)
* Mary Thomas (Fall 2009)   
* Todd Haim (Winter 2009)
* Gavi Begtrup (Fall 2008)
* Wraegen Williams (Fall 2008)
* Sage C. Arbor (WInter 2008)
* Jamila R. Greene (WInter 2008)
* Cesar Perez-Gonzales (Fall 2007)
* Albert Swiston (Fall 2007)
* Rae Benedict (Summer 2007)
* Yeimy Garcia (Summer 2007)
* Alicia Jackson (Summer 2007)
* Susan Burke (Winter 2007)
* Patrick Foley (Winter 2007)
* Sabrina Jedlicka (Winter 2007)
* Jeremy Mark (Winter 2007)
* Brandon Beltz (Fall 2006)
* Lindsay Stevenson (Fall 2006)
* Margaret Horton (Summer 2006)
* Erin Lamos (Summer 2006)
* Ian Christensen (Winter 2006)
* Erin Fry (Winter 2006)
* Marnina Reed (Fall 2005)
* Rachel Scholz (Fall 2005)
* Brian Schwartz (Fall 2005)
* Dalia Ghebreyal (Summer 2005)
* Jennifer Hobin (Summer 2005)
* Benjamin Novak (Summer 2005)
* John Slanina (Summer 2005)
* Maike Rentel (Winter 2005)
* Kelly Kroeger (Winter 2005)
* Rachel Courtland (Winter 2005)
* Richard Yeh (Fall 2004)
* Rachel MacCoss (Fall 2004)
* M. Crina Frincu (Fall 2004)
* Eric Zimmerman (Summer 2004)
* Thomas Worster (Summer 2004)
* Yvette Seger (Summer 2004)
* Rieko Yajima (Winter 2004)
* Joshua Schnell (Winter 2004)
* Tanya Mazur (Winter 2004)
* Jesse Gray (Winter 2004)
* Heather Agler (Winter 2004)
* Christina Tat (Fall 2003)
* Rebecca Janes (Fall 2003)
* Arti Garg (Fall 2003)
* Mary Anderson (Fall 2003)
* Gretchen Schwarz (Summer 2003)
* Heather Rosoff (Summer 2003)
* Blake Purnell (Summer 2003)
* Mary Feeney (Summer 2003)
* Sarae Bausch (Winter 2003)
* Jonathan Tucker (Fall 2002)
* Jeff Kinder (Summer 2002)
* Heidi Auman (Winter 2002)
* Carl Picconatto (Winter 2001)
* Elmer Yglesias (Summer 2001)
* Carlos Gonzalez (Winter 2000)
* Lawrence “David” Bruggeman (Summer 2000)
* Katherine Schroeder (1999)
* Elizabeth Schral (1997)

Committee on Scientific Communication and National Security (CSCANS)

* Ethan Chiang (Fall 2009)

Committee on Women in Science, Engineering, and Medicine (CWSEM)

* Mahlet Mesfin (Winter 2012)
* Victoria Gunderson (Fall 2011)
* Carrie Brubaker (Fall 2009)
* Melissa McCartney (Winter 2009)
* Amy Jiron (Summer 2004)
* Virginia Rutter (Winter 2003)
* Susan Trapp (Summer 2000)

Development, Security and Cooperation (DSC)

* Patricia Cabezas (2015)
* Carolyn Mattick (2015)
* Christopher O'Donnell (2014)
* Maha Hilal (Fall 2010)
* Ali Douraghy (Winter 2010)
* Michael Tu (Fall 2008)
* Kathrin Humphrey (WInter 2008)
* Pushkar Joshi (WInter 2008)
* Elizabeth Keller (WInter 2008)
* Nathaniel “Nate” Hafer (Summer 2007)
* Ryan Zelnio (Summer 2007)
* Laila Parker (Winter 2007)
* Andrew Page (Summer 2006)
* Saharah Moon Chapotin (Fall 2005)
* Melinda Nickelson (Winter 2005)
* Peggy Tsai (Winter 2004)
* Elizabeth “Betsy” Kitchens (Winter 2004)
* Reena Raman (Summer 2003)
* John Rhoads (Summer 2001)

Executive Office (PGA EO)

* Asha Sharma (2014)

Fellowship Office (FO)

* Shelly Hargrave Martinez (1998)

Government-University-Industry Research Roundtable (GUIRR)

* Punit Sharma (Winter 2010)
* Michelle Crosby-Nagy (Winter 2009)
* Anu Swaminathan (Fall 2008)
* Tooba A. Cheema (WInter 2008)
* Ricardo Verdugo Salgado (WInter 2008)
* Jennifer Flexman (Fall 2007)
* Anne Murdaugh (Summer 2007)
* Kristin Agopian (Winter 2007)
* Joanna Friesner (Fall 2005)
* Charlene Cho (Summer 2005)
* Siddartha Misra (Winter 2005)
* Hsiu-Ming Saunder (Winter 2004)
* Laura Brockway (Fall 2003)
* Thomas Libert (Fall 2002)
* Julie Schneider (Winter 2000)
* Josephine "Jo" Ferrigno-Stack (Summer 2000)
* Rebecca White (1999)

International Program (IP)

* Liz Alter (Summer 2003)
* Karl Galle (Winter 2003)

Office of Internal Affairs (OIA)

* Anne Mariel Peters (Summer 2004)
* Suzanne Goh (Winter 2004)
* Eric Bone (Winter 2004)
* Brett Piercy (Winter 2000)
* Christine Henderson (Summer 2000)
* Yonggao Yang (1999)
* Kai-Henrik Barth (1999)
* Pratima Raghunathan (1997)

Office for Central Europe and Eurasia (OCEE)

* Patrick Ayscue (Winter 2012)

Office of the Foreign Secretaries (OFS)

* Ali Douraghy (Winter 2010)

Committee on Science, Technology and Law Program (CSTL)

* Anjali Shastri (2014)
* Jesse Hollister (Winter 2012)
* Naira Rezende (Fall 2011)
* Michael Ingerson-Mahar (Winter 2011)
* Jesse Flynn (Fall 2010)
* Jan Paul Mincarelli (Winter 2010)
* Ashton Powell (Winter 2009)
* Cristina Kapustij (Fall 2008)
* Deirdre Parsons (WInter 2008)
* Sunbin Sylvie Song (WInter 2008)
* Robin Ackerman (Fall 2007)
* Gemayel Jean-Paul (Summer 2007)
* Sandra Ottensmann (Winter 2007)
* Johnalyn Lyles (Fall 2006)
* Asha Collins (Summer 2006)
* Catheryne Chen (Winter 2006)
* Kevin Whittlesey (Fall 2005)
* Robert Berlin (Summer 2005)
* Mara Jeffress (Winter 2005)
* Karen Boyd (Winter 2005)
* Anna Stavla (Fall 2004)
* Eleni Zika (Summer 2004)
* Sarah Lightbody (Summer 2004)
* Peter Kozel (Winter 2004)
* Cherise Johnson (Fall 2003)
* Patricia Freeland (Fall 2003)
* Stacey Speer (Fall 2002)
* Katharine Rice (Summer 2002)
* Miriam Levy Gordon (Winter 2002)
* Kirsten Moffatt (Winter 2001)
* Jason Borenstein (Summer 2001)
* Kevin Whittaker (Summer 2000)
* Maarika Liivak (Winter 2000)
* Michael Hostetler (1998)

Resilient America Roundtable

* David Bolduc (2016)

Science and Technology for Sustainability (STS)

* Ryan Anderson (2016)
* David Lukofsky (Fall 2009)
* Priya Sreedharan  (WInter 2008)
* Julia Kregenow (Fall 2007)
* Mike Whitaker (Fall 2006)
* Eduardo Valle (Winter 2005)
* Naila Moreira (Summer 2003)
* Guoquian Wang (Winter 2003)

Transportation Research Board (TRB) (visit site)

Strategic Highway Research Program (SHRP 2)

* Charles Fay (Fall 2006)

Studies and Information Services

* Sylvia He (Summer 2007)
* Jessica Manning (Summer 2006)

Technical Activities (TAD)

* J.P. O'Har (Fall 2011)
* Janet Fraser (Fall 2009)
* Janille Smith (Summer 2004)

Marine Board (TRB)

* Daniel Barkley (1998)

Policy Studies (TRB)

* Matthew Stepp (Winter 2009)
* Anthon Sonnenberg (WInter 2008)
* Jameson "Jamey" Wetmore (1997)

Studies and Special Programs Division (SASP)   

* Rui Wang (Winter 2012)
* Katherine Kortum (Winter 2011)
* Tim Kochanski (Fall 2010)