Skip to Main Content
Christine Mirzayan Christine Mirzayan Science & Technology Policy Graduate Fellowship Program
The National Academies
The National Academies
Home About the Program WHAT FELLOWS SAY About Christine Mirzayan and the Memorial Fund STAFF
Quick Links

Join the Policy Fellows Mailing List
Interested in being notified about events surrounding the fellowship program? Join the Policy Fellows Mailing List

Contact Us
The National Academies Christine Mirzayan Science & Technology Policy Graduate Fellowship Program
500 5th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20001
Phone: 202-334-2455
Email: policyfellows@nas.edu


FORMER FELLOWS BY ACADEMIES' UNIT

Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education (DBASSE) (visit site)

Board on Behavioral, Cognitive, and Sensory Sciences (BBCSS)

* Mary Beth Ficklin (Winter 2011)
* Kristina Krasnov (Winter 2010)
* Amy Love Collins (Summer 2003)

Board on Human-Systems Integration (BOHSI) (formerly the Committee on Human Factors)

* Tim Buker (Fall 2010)
* Katharine Shobe (Summer 1998)
* Julie Kang (Fall 2009)

Board on Science Education (BOSE)

* Kristina Mitchell (Fall 2011)
* Rochelle Urban (Winter 2011)
* Mengfei Huang (Winter 2010)
* Miriam Quintal (Winter 2009)
* Erika Bauer (Fall 2006)
* Ivy Estabrooke (Summer 2006)

* Jeff Gore (Winter 2006)

Center for Education (CFE)

* Collette Eccleston (Summer 2003)
* Julie Fritts (Summer 2002)
*  Laura Bergman (Summer 2001)
* Christopher Meaney (Winter 2000)
* Magdalena Zaidel (Summer 1999)

Center for Economic, Governance, and International Studies (CEGIS)

* Rachael Shwom (Fall 2006)
* Emily Lamond (Fall 2004)
* Michael Ehst (Summer 2004)
* Neesha Desai (Winter 2004)

Center for Studies of Behavior and Development (CSBD)

* Robert Lipinski (Winter 2005)

Committee on Human Dimensions of Global Change (CHDGC)

* Vivek Prasad (Fall 2011)
* Genya Dana (Winter 2011)
* Robert Horner (Fall 2010)
* Hadas Kushnir (Winter 2010)
* Sherrie Forrest (Fall 2009)
* Milan Shrestha (Fall 2008)
* Hannah Brenkert-Smith (Winter 2007)
* Loraine Lundquist (Winter 2006)
* Vanessa Schweizer (Winter 2005)
* Rebecca Romsdahl (Fall 2003)
* Rebecca "Becky" Zarger (Winter 2003)

Committee on Law and Justice (CLAJ)

 * Carol Hayes (Fall 2010)
 * Eric Sevigny (Summer 2002)
 * Young-Jun Choi (Summer 1999)
 * Katharine Shobe (Summer 1998)

Committee on National Statistics (CNSTAT)

 * Daniel Grady (Fall 2011)
 * Edrin Rouse (Fall 2009)   
 * Stephanie Jaros (Summer 2006)
 * Jerusha Nelson Peterman (Summer 2004)
 * Andrei Sirtchenko (Fall 2003)
 * Seth Hauser (Fall 2002)
 * James Sexton (Summer 1998)

Committee on Population (CPOP)

* Ulyana Desiderio (Winter 2008)
* Nicole Ganzekaufer (Summer 2005)
* Sarita Tukaram (Summer 2004)
* Sara Zellner (Winter 2002)
* Jianjun Ji (Winter 2000)

Center for Social and Economic Studies (CSES)

* Rebecca "Becky" Zarger (Winter 2003)
* Jonathan Zaff (Summer 1999)
* Sekou Franklin (Summer 1998)

Committee on Science Education K-12 (COSE K-12) (no longer active)

* Laura Bergman (Summer 2001)
* Dahlia Sokolov (Winter 2001)
* Michele D. Blum (Summer 1997)

Executive Office (DBASSE EO)

* Jeremy Flattau (Fall 2010)
* Christina Maranto (Winter 2010)
* Jon Dolle (Fall 2009)

Mathematical Sciences Education Board (MSEB)

* Kara Suzuka (Winter 2001)
* Christine Mirzayan (Summer 1998)

Division on Earth and Life Studies (DELS) (visit site)

Board on Agriculture and Natural Resources (BANR)

* Shan Ma (Fall 2011)
* Theresa Goedeke (Fall 2003)
* Robert McDonald (Summer 2003)
* Sylvia K. Vitazkova (Winter 2001)
* Karen Beard (Summer 2001)
* Sheri Denslow (Summer 2000)
* Cassandra Moore-Crawford (Summer 1998)
* Marty Riche (Summer 1997)

Board on Atmospheric Sciences and Climate (BASC)

* April Melvin (Fall 2011)
* David Reidmiller (Winter 2010)
* Gyami Shrestha (Fall 2009)   
* Susan (Casper) Anenberg (Winter 2009)
* Leslie Brandt (Fall 2008)
* Jonathan Hickman (Winter 2007)
* Geraldean Hourigan (Summer 2004)
* Pamela Szatanek (Winter 2003)
* Julie Demuth (Winter 2002)
* Maria Witmer-Rich (Summer 2002)

Board on Chemical Sciences and Technology (BCST)

* Angela Olson (Winter 2011)
* Brian King (Fall 2010)
* Anthony Marino (Winter 2010)
* Kevin Kuhn (Fall 2009)
* Andrew Crowther (Fall 2008)
* Boonchai Boonyaratanakornkit (Fall 2007)
* Albert Epshteyn (Winter 2007)
* José L. Zambrana (Summer 2006)
* Scott Rowan (Winter 2006)
* Jason Leith (Summer 2005)
* Karen Lai (Fall 2004)
* Michelle Chavis (Summer 2004)
* Andria Hobbs (Fall 2003)
* Jason Lee (Summer 2002)
* Shawn Robertson (Winter 2002)
* Scott Jenkins (Winter 2001)
* Susan Morrissey (Winter 2000)
* Jennifer J. Jackiw (Summer 2001)

Board on Earth Sciences and Resources (BESR)

* Puneet Kishor (Summer 2007)
* Danielle Smith (Summer 2004)
* Alistair Geeddes (Summer 2002)
* Mohan Seetharam (Summer 2002)
* Jennifer Hart (Summer 1999)

Board on Environmental Studies and Toxicology (BEST)

* Rachel Hoffman (Summer 2002)

Board on Life Sciences (BLS)

* Alison Hottes (Winter 2011)
* Melinda DiVito (Fall 2010)
* Joyce Wondolowski (Fall 2009)   
* Kate Saylor (Winter 2009)
* Sanjay Magavi (Fall 2008)
* Nilah Monnier (WInter 2008)
* Rima Adler (Winter 2007)
* Giovanna Guerrero (Winter 2006)
* Joseph Larsen (Winter 2005)
* Cara Allen (Winter 2004)
* Julie Rider (Winter 2003)
* Traci Powell (Summer 2002)
* Eric Gaidos (Summer 2001)
* Susan Chandra Daniels (Winter 2001)
* Janet Whitley (Summer 1998)
* Regis Krah (Summer 1997)

Board on Radiation Effects Research (BRER)

* Courtney Slack (Fall 2004)
* Barbara Pastina (Winter 2000)
* Rishi Nangia (Summer 1999)

Board on Radioactive Waste Management (BRWM)

* Lee Finewood (Summer 2003)
* Jennifer Nyman (Summer 2000)
* Elena Rodriguez-Vieitez (Winter 2000)
* Robert Amey (Summer 1999)
* Zachary Alinder (Summer 1997)

Committee on Global Change Research (CGCR)

* Erin McKay (Winter 2002)
* Heather Holsinger (Summer 2001)

Disasters Roundtable

* Catherine Shields (Winter 2010)
* Melissa Cole (Summer 2004)
* Monique Hite (Summer 2003)
* Ruxandra Floroiu (Fall 2002)
* Maria Witmer-Rich (Summer 2000)

Institute for Laboratory Animal Research (ILAR)

* Leah Rosenfeld (Winter 2011)
* Erin Sorrell (Winter 2009)
* Shimere Williams (Fall 2006)
* John Horigan (Summer 2005)
* Kori Brabham (Winter 2004)
* Jeremy Griggs (Summer 2001)
* Nancy Ayers (Summer 1999)
* Nina Mani (Summer 1999)

Nuclear and Radiation Studies Board (NRSB)

* David Sweeney (Fall 2011)
* Timmy Bouley (Fall 2011)
* Elizabeth Ferriss (Winter 2011)

Ocean Studies Board (OSB)

* Chris Prosser (Fall 2011)
* Peter Thompson (Winter 2011)
* Will Tyburczy (Fall 2010)
* Ian Brosnan (Winter 2010)
Helena Antoun (Fall 2009)
Cheryl Logan (Winter 2009)
* Jeff Watters (Fall 2006)
* Toni Mizerek (Summer 2006)
* Amanda Babson (Summer 2005)
* Douglas George (Fall 2003)
* Susan Park (Summer 2002)
* Abby Cohen (Winter 2001)
* Susan Laessig (Summer 2000)
* Merrie Cartwright (Summer 1998)

Polar Research Board (PRB)

* April Melvin (Fall 2011)
* Lauren Brown (Winter 2009)
* Jonathan Hickman (Winter 2007)
* Matthew Druckenmiller (Fall 2005)
* Claudia Mengelt (Winter 2005)
* Kristen Averyt (Summer 2003)
* Bryan Ericksen (Winter 2002)
* Aaron Brasket (Summer 1999)

Water Science and Technology Board (WSTB)

* Lindsay Birt (Fall 2010)
* Sarah Ryker (WInter 2008)
* Julie Vano (Winter 2006)
* Abby McDermott Kurtz (Fall 2004)
* Emily Anderson (Fall 2002)

Division on Engineering and Physical Sciences (DEPS) (visit site)

Aeronautics and Space Engineering Board (ASEB)

* Dalal Najib (Winter 2011)
* James Gregory (Fall 2005)
* Jai Xu (Summer 2005)
* Ryan Hall (Summer 2001)
* Karen Harwell (Summer 2000)
* Douglas Bennett (Summer 1999)

Air Force Studies Board (AFSB)

* Tracy Moore (Winter 2011)
* Sarah (Lovell) Soliman (Fall 2009)
* Erin Fitzgerald (Winter 2009)
* Lisa Cockrell (Fall 2008)
* Samantha Infeld (Fall 2005)
* Lindsay Millard (Summer 2004)
* Andrew Walther (Summer 2003)
* Mary Jo Norris (Winter 2002)

Board on Army Science and Technology (BAST)

* Sarah Edwards (Winter 2010)
* Christopher Ordowich (Summer 2005)
* Deborah Kuzmanovic (Winter 2005)
* Milton "Van" Blackwood, Jr. (Summer 1997)

Board on Energy and Environmental Systems (BEES)

* Dave Cooke (Fall 2011)
* Eli Leland (Fall 2010)
* Aaron Greco (Fall 2009)
* Stephanie Wolahan (Winter 2009)
* Amy Hee Kim (Fall 2008)
* Dorothy Miller (WInter 2008)

* Sarah Case (Fall 2007)
* Lawrence Lin (Summer 2007)
* Jeremy Mark (Winter 2007)
* Kirk Martin (Summer 2005)
* Aimee Curtright (Winter 2004)
* Maxwell "Max" Wingert (Winter 2003)
* Christopher Yang (Fall 2002)

Board on Infrastructure and the Constructed Environment (BICE)

* Arman Shehabi (Winter 2011)
* Kofi Inkabi (Fall 2007)
* Monique Hite (Summer 2003)
* Karen McFarland (Summer 1999)

Board on Mathematical Sciences and Their Applications (BMSA)

* Michelle Schwalbe (Winter 2010)
* Leonidas Bleris (Winter 2005)
* Meeko Oishi (Summer 2004)
* Sarah Brown (Fall 2003)
* Rima Izem (Summer 2003)
* James McGee (Summer 1999)

Board on Physics and Astronomy (BPA)

* Erin Boyd (Winter 2011)
* Leslie Chamberlain (Winter 2010)
* Michael McElwain (Winter 2009)
* Baruch Feldman (Fall 2008)
* Beth Masimore (Fall 2007)
* Matt Bowen (Fall 2006)
* Edward Etzkorn (Fall 2003)

Computer Science and Telecommunications Board (CSTB)

* Pam Hassebroek (Winter 2009)
* Burton Lee (Summer 2006)
* Wendy Edwards (Summer 2002)
* David Walczyk (Summer 2001)
* Lonel Pusca (Summer 1999)

Executive Office (DBASSE EO)

* Mike Specian (Fall 2010)

National Materials and Manufacturing Board (NMMB) (formerly the National Materials Advisory Board and the Board on Manufacturing and Engineering Design) 

* Adam Winkleman (Fall 2010)
* Stephanie Bogle (Winter 2009)
* Maureen McCamley (Fall 2008)  
* Shikha Gupta (Fall 2007)
* Vikas Khanna (Summer 2007)    
* Eugene Choi (Winter 2005)
* Rachel Fezzie (Fall 2004)
* Benjamin Gross (Fall 2004)
* G. Nagesh Rao (Summer 2004)
* Shara Williams (Summer 2004)
* Michelle Corte-Real Iacolette (Winter 2004)
* Pablo Whaley (Winter 2004)
* Amanda Slocum (Fall 2003)
* Federico Sciammarella (Summer 2003)
* Sunita Kaushik (Winter 2003)
* Vikram Kaku (Fall 2002)
* Alan Lund (Summer 2002)
* Kevin Kyle (Winter 2002)

Space Studies Board (SSB)

* Anna Williams (Fall 2011)
* Heather Smith (Winter 2011)
* Bruno Sanchez-Andrade Nuno (Fall 2010)
* Abigail Sheffer (Fall 2009)   
* Emilie W. Clemmens (Fall 2004)
* Dina Kampmeyer (Summer 2001)
* Nadejda Targulian (Summer 1999)

Institute of Medicine (IOM) (visit site)

Board on Global Health (BGH)

* Brandon Stratford (Winter 2011)
* Kiran Gupta (Fall 2008)
* Carly Langlais (Fall 2008)
* Mark Peterson (Fall 2008)
* Christina Chaivorapol  (WInter 2008)
* Florence Roan (Winter 2007)
* Keren Ladin (Summer 2006)
* Sharlene Bagga (Summer 2005)
* Claudia Grossman (Summer 2005)
* Elizabeth Sharp (Winter 2005)
* Timothy Brennan (Summer 2004)
* Elizabeth “Betsy” Kitchens (Winter 2004)
* Monisha Arya (Winter 2004)
* Kim Lundberg (Winter 2003)
* Maria Vassileva (Winter 2002)
* Nikki Williams (Winter 2001)
* Kevin Crosby (Summer 2000)

Board on Health Care Services (HCS)

* Matt Aldag (Fall 2011)
* Caira Woods (Winter 2010)
* Lisa Boyette (Fall 2009)
* Adam Schickedanz (Winter 2009)
* Jason Lee (Fall 2006)
* Catherine Reyes (Fall 2006)
* Christine Braun (Summer 2001)
* Michael Reilly (Summer 2000)
* Micah Milton (Summer 1998)

Board on Health Sciences Policy (HSP)

* Sarah Beachy (Fall 2011)
* Sara Shnider (Winter 2010)
* Abigail Kroch (Fall 2009)
* Clare Stroud (Winter 2009)
* Brad Cohn
(Winter 2008)
* Eleanore Edson (Winter 2006)
* Victoria Blaho (Summer 2004)
* Horaci Murillo (Fall 2003)
* David Dowdy (Summer 2002)
* Kyra Naumoff (Summer 2002)
* Gregory Sherr (Summer 2000)

Board on the Health of Select Populations (BSP)

* Latarsha (Reid) Carithers (Fall 2011)
* Sarah Isquick (Fall 2010)
* Sarah Gaillot (Fall 2009)

Board on Population Health and Public Health Practice (BPH)

* Samantha Arnett (Winter 2011)
* Victoria Wittig (Winter 2010)
* Chazeman Jackson (Fall 2009)
* Sandy Polu (Winter 2009)
* Julia Shapik (Fall 2007)
* Nida Corry (Winter 2007)
* Kelly Martinez (Summer 2003)
* Alka Agrawal (Summer 1997)

Board on Neuroscience and Behavioral Health (NBH)

* Bruce Altevogt (Winter 2004)
* Parisa Morris (Summer 2002)
* Amanda Hunt (Summer 2001)

Board on Children, Youth, and Families (BCYF)

* Amber Nelson (Winter 2011)
* Chelsea Bodnar (Winter 2010)
* Yeetey Enuameh (Fall 2009)
* David E. Myles (Winter 2009)
* Bridget Kelly (Fall 2007)
* Chantel Fuqua (Summer 2007)
* Athena Abdullah (Summer 2006)
* Purva Rawal (Winter 2004)
* Amy Brown (Summer 2003)
* Camelia Arsene (Winter 2003)
* Jennifer D. Roberts (Summer 2002)
* Michelle Bragg (Winter 2001)
* Vera Joanna Burton (Summer 2000)
* Jennifer Harris (Summer 1998)
* Ann Roberts (Summer 1997)

Office on Reports and Communications (ORAC)

* John Rancourt (Fall 2010)

Studies under the IOM Executive Office

Roundtable on Value-Driven Health Care (formerly the Roundtable on Evidence-Based Medicine)

* Elizabeth Rach (Fall 2010)
* Sara Selgrade (Winter 2010)
* Jamie Skipper (Summer 2007)
* Pamela Bradley (Winter 2007)
* Dara Aisner (Summer 2006)
* Jessica Tenenbaum (Winter 2006)
* LeighAnne Olsen (Fall 2005)
* Karintha Holifield (Summer 2005)

Food and Nutrition Board (FNB)

* Winyoo Chowanadisai (Fall 2011)
* Lamis Jomaa (Fall 2010)
* Stephanie Goodwin (Fall 2009)
* Lisa Troy (Winter 2007)
* Jessica Cohen (Summer 2006)
* Kelly Horton (Summer 2005)
* Angela Armendariz (Summer 2003)
* J. Bernadette Moore (Winter 2003)
* Eden Rauch (Summer 1999)

National Cancer Policy Forum (NCPF)

* Sarah Domnitz (Fall 2011)
* Julia Dooher (Winter 2011)
* Anna Woloszynska-Read (Winter 2009)
* Christine Micheel  (Winter 2008)
* Laura Levit (Winter 2007)
* Jaehee Yi (Summer 2004)
* Jennifer VanRoeyen (Winter 2002)
* Shawn Robertson (Winter 2002)
* Avital "Tali" Bar-Shalom (Winter 2001)
* John Kucewicz (Winter 2000)
* Michael Cronin (Summer 1999)
* Amanda Greene (Summer 1998)

National Academy of Sciences (NAS) (visit site)

Executive Office

* Cynthia Wei (Fall 2011)
* Ashley Zauderer (Fall 2006)

Cultural Programs of the National Academies of Sciences (CPNAS) 

* Thomas Burnett (Winter 2011)

Marian E. Koshland Science Museum 

* Sharon Bergquist (Fall 2011)
* Marissa Weiss (Winter 2011)
* Jennifer Shieh (Fall 2010)
* Valerie Soza (Fall 2010)
* Karen Mowrer (Winter 2010)
* Justin Scott (Winter 2010)
* Keri Chiodo (Fall 2009)
* Brian Tse (Fall 2009)
* Ami Patel (Fall 2008)
* Frank Hiroshi Ling (Fall 2007)
* Josh Braun (Summer 2007)
* Jennifer Weisman (Summer 2007)
* Nagla Fetouh (Winter 2007)
* Gillian Backus (Fall 2006)
* Diane Hannemann (Summer 2006)
* Meredith Murr (Fall 2005)
* Jayatri Das (Summer 2005)
* Lila Elliott (Summer 2005)
* Eugene Russo (Winter 2005)
* Corrine J. Bassin (Fall 2004)
* Theresa O’Brien (Summer 2004)
* Evan Michelson (Winter 2004)
* Kenya Stokes (Fall 2002)
* Brindha Muniappan (Winter 2002)

Office on Public Understanding of Science (OPUS)
* OPUS is no longer accepting applications for Fellows

* Emily Buehler (Winter 2001)
* Erika Engelhaupt (Winter 2000)
* Willard Freeman (Summer 1999)
* Erin Hannan (Summer 1998)

National Science Resources Center (NSRC)

* Joseph Milone (Winter 2004)
* Lisa Vandemark (Summer 1998)

Office of Congressional and Government Affairs (OCGA)

* Austin Frakt (Summer 1998)
* Bryan Olthof (Summer 1997)

Office of News and Public Information (ONPI)

* Kristin Bullok (Winter 2006)
* Melissa Marino (Summer 2001)
* Bridget Coughlin (Summer 1999)
* Kara Manning (Summer 1998)
* Johannes "Jannie" Botes (Summer 1997)
* Colby Mills (Summer 1997)

Proceedings of the National Academies of Sciences (PNAS)

* Catherine Kolf (Fall 2011)
* Friederike Haas (Winter 2007)
* Erik Stemmy (Summer 2004)
* Liza Bundesen (Winter 2004)
* Sarah Kieweg (Summer 2003)

National Academy of Engineering (NAE) (visit site)

Center for the Advancement Scholarship of Engineering Education (CASEE)

* Kellie Green (Winter 2011)
* Ryan Davison (Winter 2009)
* Ana M. Ferreras (WInter 2008)
* Rafi Soulé (WInter 2008)
* Michael Tomlinson (WInter 2008)
* Mark Fleury (Fall 2007)
* John McMurdy (Fall 2007)
* Patrick Cunningham (Summer 2007)
* Tiffani Bailey (Winter 2007)
* Tylisha Baber (Winter 2007)
* Aaron Weaver (Fall 2006)
* Pete Jordan (Fall 2006)
* Lily Tong (Summer 2006)
* Melissa Dupree (Winter 2006)
* Tammy Bosler(Fall 2005)
* Amit Mistry (Fall 2005)
* Kristen Bethke (Summer 2005)
* Ashrujit Mohanty (Summer 2005)
* Devin Stewart (Summer 2005)
* Nancy Adams (Winter 2005)
* Sarah Hunt (Fall 2004)
* Tracy Blake (Fall 2003)
* Stephanie Cupp (Summer 2003)

Diversity of the Engineering Workforce Program (DEW)

* Victoria Gunderson (Fall 2011)
* Carrie Brubaker (Fall 2009)
* Amber Carrier (Fall 2008)
* Greta Zornes (WInter 2008)
* Susan Su (Summer 2007)
* Simil Roupe (Winter 2007)
* Nicole Reynolds (Winter 2006)
* Bruk Berhane (Summer 2005)
* Janice Tsai (Fall 2004)
* Carolyn Cunningham (Summer 2004)
* Grace Huynh (Fall 2003)
* Emma Seiler (Winter 2003)
* Zane Olina (Summer 2001)

Engineering Education Program

* Joel Baumgart (Winter 2009)
* Antwuan Wallace (Fall 2007)
* Eileen Gentleman (Winter 2005)
* Jamie Ostroha (Fall 2003)
* Ericka Reid (Summer 2003)
* Elizabeth Hollenbeck (Summer 2002)
* Eileen McTague (Winter 2002)
* Kimberly Shella (Summer 2001)
* Ann Keller (Summer 1997)

Center for Engineering, the Economy, and Society (CEES)

* Pria Young (Fall 2011)
* Valerie Henderson Summet (Winter 2010)
* Zach Pirtle (Fall 2009)   
* Amanda Sarata (Summer 2002)

Engineering and the Environment

* Shelby Perkins (WInter 2008)
* Maxwell "Max" Wingert (Winter 2003)
* Katharine “Katie” Gramling (Summer 2000)

Media Relations

* Candice Sachi Gerbin (Fall 2011)
* Erica Clites (Winter 2010)
* John Chase (Winter 2005)
* Priscilla Johnson (Summer 1998)

Public Understanding of Engineering (PUE)

* Aimee Eggler (Winter 2003)

Technological Literacy/K-12 Engineering Education

* Steve Meyer (Fall 2002)

NAE Program Office (NAEPO)

* Erica Lively (Winter 2011)
* Chelsea Martinez (Fall 2010)
* Lee Pearson (Fall 2010)
* Amber Carrier  (Fall 2008)
* Jessica Buono (WInter 2008)
* Carolyn Williams (Winter 2007)
* Yvonne Szymko Bennett (Summer 2006)

Policy and Global Affairs Division (PGA) (visit site)

Board on Higher Education and the Workforce (BHEW)

* Paula Giusti (Fall 2011)
* Michelle Tangredi (Winter 2011)
* Laura DeFeo (Fall 2010)
* Amy Hein (Winter 2010)
* Kacy Redd (Fall 2008)
* Jay Cole (Summer 2007)
* Lisa Downward (Fall 2006)
* Nicole Lockhart (Summer 2006)
* Jodi Lubetsky (Fall 2003)
* Olga Collazos (Summer 1999)
* Shelly Hargrave Martinez (Summer 1998)
* Lesley Lydell (Summer 1998)
* Concepcion "Marie" Nierras (Summer 1997)

Board on International Scientific Cooperation (BISO)

* Amir Farmanesh (Winter 2010)
* Divine Kumah (Fall 2007)
* Puneet Kishor (Summer 2007)
* Katherine Bowman (Winter 2006)
* Raed Sharif (Summer 2005)
* Michael Martin (Summer 2004)
* Karl Galle (Winter 2003)
* Jennifer Dropkin (Summer 2002)
* Jennifer J. Jackiw (Summer 2001)

Board on Research Data and Information (BRDI)

* Lucie Yang (Winter 2009)

Board on Science, Technology and Economic Policy (STEP)

* Carey Chen (Fall 2011)
* Christopher Avery (Winter 2011)
* Paul Beaton (Fall 2010)
* Merlina Manocaran (Fall 2009)
* Leah Nichols (Winter 2009)
*
Guruprasad Madhavan (Fall 2008)
* Sarah R. Carter (WInter 2008)
* Ben Roberts (Summer 2006)
* Paul Fowler (Winter 2006)
* Kathryn Miller-Jensen (Winter 2006)
* Ling Zhu (Fall 2005)
* Sarah Elson (Summer 2005)
* Mara Jeffress (Winter 2005)
* Anna Stavla (Fall 2004)
* Eleni Zika (Summer 2004)
* Peter Kozel (Winter 2004)
* Kathleen “Katie” Crahan (Winter 2004)
* Aaron Levine (Summer 2003)
* Elizabeth "Libbie" Prescott (Winter 2003)
* Thomas Libert (Fall 2002)
* Kristina Fuchs (Summer 2002)
* Ron Hira (Winter 2002)
* Julie Schneider (Winter 2000)
* Josephine JO Ferrigno-Stack (Summer 2000)

Committee on Human Rights (CHR)

* Francisca Boateng (Fall 2002)
* Sylvia K. Vitazkova (Winter 2001)

Committee on International Security and Arms Control (CISAC)

* David Sweeney (Fall 2011)
* Alison Hottes (Winter 2011)
* Sandeep Patel (Winter 2010)
* Jessica Meisner (Winter 2009)
* Yousaf Butt (Fall 2008)
* Clark Cully (WInter 2008)
* Noah Giansiracusa (Summer 2007)
* Nathaniel “Nate” Hafer (Summer 2007)
* Marc Humphrey (Winter 2007)
* Praveen Shanbhag (Winter 2006)
* Lindsay Odell (Fall 2005)
* Vivek Mohta (Summer 2005)
* Ben Rusek (Summer 2004)
* Jennifer J. Jackiw (Summer 2001)
* Kai-Henrik Barth (Summer 1999)

Committee on Science, Engineering and Public Policy (COSEPUP)

* David Proctor (Fall 2011)
* Shin-Yi Lin (Winter 2011)
* Carrie Lucas (Fall 2010)
* Mary Thomas (Fall 2009)   
* Todd Haim (Winter 2009)
* Gavi Begtrup (Fall 2008)
* Wraegen Williams (Fall 2008)
* Sage C. Arbor (WInter 2008)
* Jamila R. Greene (WInter 2008)
* Cesar Perez-Gonzales (Fall 2007)
* Albert Swiston (Fall 2007)
* Rae Benedict (Summer 2007)
* Yeimy Garcia (Summer 2007)
* Alicia Jackson (Summer 2007)
* Susan Burke (Winter 2007)
* Patrick Foley (Winter 2007)
* Sabrina Jedlicka (Winter 2007)
* Jeremy Mark (Winter 2007)
* Brandon Beltz (Fall 2006)
* Lindsay Stevenson (Fall 2006)
* Margaret Horton (Summer 2006)
* Erin Lamos (Summer 2006)
* Ian Christensen (Winter 2006)
* Erin Fry (Winter 2006)
* Marnina Reed (Fall 2005)
* Rachel Scholz (Fall 2005)
* Brian Schwartz (Fall 2005)
* Dalia Ghebreyal (Summer 2005)
* Jennifer Hobin (Summer 2005)
* Benjamin Novak (Summer 2005)
* John Slanina (Summer 2005)
* Maike Rentel (Winter 2005)
* Kelly Kroeger (Winter 2005)
* Rachel Courtland (Winter 2005)
* Richard Yeh (Fall 2004)
* Rachel MacCoss (Fall 2004)
* M. Crina Frincu (Fall 2004)
* Eric Zimmerman (Summer 2004)
* Thomas Worster (Summer 2004)
* Yvette Seger (Summer 2004)
* Rieko Yajima (Winter 2004)
* Joshua Schnell (Winter 2004)
* Tanya Mazur (Winter 2004)
* Jesse Gray (Winter 2004)
* Heather Agler (Winter 2004)
* Christina Tat (Fall 2003)
* Rebecca Janes (Fall 2003)
* Arti Garg (Fall 2003)
* Mary Anderson (Fall 2003)
* Gretchen Schwarz (Summer 2003)
* Heather Rosoff (Summer 2003)
* Blake Purnell (Summer 2003)
* Mary Feeney (Summer 2003)
* Sarae Bausch (Winter 2003)
* Jonathan Tucker (Fall 2002)
* Jeff Kinder (Summer 2002)
* Heidi Auman (Winter 2002)
* Carl Picconatto (Winter 2001)
* Elmer Yglesias (Summer 2001)
* Carlos Gonzalez (Winter 2000)
* Lawrence “David” Bruggeman (Summer 2000)
* Katherine Schroeder (Summer 1999)
* Elizabeth Schral (Summer 1997)

Committee on Scientific Communication and National Security (CSCANS)

* Ethan Chiang (Fall 2009)

Committee on Women in Science, Engineering, and Medicine (CWSEM)

* Victoria Gunderson (Fall 2011)
* Carrie Brubaker (Fall 2009)
* Melissa McCartney (Winter 2009)
* Amy Jiron (Summer 2004)
* Virginia Rutter (Winter 2003)
* Susan Trapp (Summer 2000)

Development, Security and Cooperation (DSC)

* Maha Hilal (Fall 2010)
* Ali Douraghy (Winter 2010)
* Michael Tu (Fall 2008)
* Kathrin Humphrey (WInter 2008)
* Pushkar Joshi (WInter 2008)
* Elizabeth Keller (WInter 2008)
* Nathaniel “Nate” Hafer (Summer 2007)
* Ryan Zelnio (Summer 2007)
* Laila Parker (Winter 2007)
* Andrew Page (Summer 2006)
* Saharah Moon Chapotin (Fall 2005)
* Melinda Nickelson (Winter 2005)
* Peggy Tsai (Winter 2004)
* Elizabeth “Betsy” Kitchens (Winter 2004)
* Reena Raman (Summer 2003)
* John Rhoads (Summer 2001)

Fellowship Office (FO)

* Shelly Hargrave Martinez (Summer 1998)

Government-University-Industry Research Roundtable (GUIRR)

* Punit Sharma (Winter 2010)
* Michelle Crosby-Nagy (Winter 2009)
* Anu Swaminathan (Fall 2008)
* Tooba A. Cheema (WInter 2008)
* Ricardo Verdugo Salgado (WInter 2008)
* Jennifer Flexman (Fall 2007)
* Anne Murdaugh (Summer 2007)

* Kristin Agopian (Winter 2007)
* Joanna Friesner (Fall 2005)
* Charlene Cho (Summer 2005)
* Siddartha Misra (Winter 2005)
* Hsiu-Ming Saunder (Winter 2004)
* Laura Brockway (Fall 2003)
* Thomas Libert (Fall 2002)
* Julie Schneider (Winter 2000)
* Josephine JO Ferrigno-Stack (Summer 2000)
* Rebecca White (Summer 1999)

International Program (IP)

* Liz Alter (Summer 2003)
* Karl Galle (Winter 2003)

Office of Internal Affairs (OIA)

* Anne Mariel Peters (Summer 2004)
* Suzanne Goh (Winter 2004)
* Eric Bone (Winter 2004)
* Brett Piercy (Winter 2000)
* Christine Henderson (Summer 2000)
* Yonggao Yang (Summer 1999)
* Kai-Henrik Barth (Summer 1999)
* Pratima Raghunathan (Summer 1997)

Office of the Foreign Secretaries (OFS)

* Ali Douraghy (Winter 2010)

Committee on Science, Technology and Law Program (CSTL)

* Naira Rezende (Fall 2011)
* Michael Ingerson-Mahar (Winter 2011)
* Jesse Flynn (Fall 2010)
* Jan Paul Mincarelli (Winter 2010)
* Ashton Powell (Winter 2009)
* Cristina Kapustij (Fall 2008)
Deirdre Parsons (WInter 2008)
* Sunbin Sylvie Song (WInter 2008)
* Robin Ackerman (Fall 2007)
* Gemayel Jean-Paul (Summer 2007)
* Sandra Ottensmann (Winter 2007)
* Johnalyn Lyles (Fall 2006)
* Asha Collins (Summer 2006)
* Catheryne Chen (Winter 2006)
* Kevin Whittlesey (Fall 2005)
* Robert Berlin (Summer 2005)
* Mara Jeffress (Winter 2005)
* Karen Boyd (Winter 2005)
* Anna Stavla (Fall 2004)
* Eleni Zika (Summer 2004)
* Sarah Lightbody (Summer 2004)
* Peter Kozel (Winter 2004)
* Cherise Johnson (Fall 2003)
* Patricia Freeland (Fall 2003)
* Stacey Speer (Fall 2002)
* Katharine Rice (Summer 2002)
* Miriam Levy Gordon (Winter 2002)
* Kirsten Moffatt (Winter 2001)
* Jason Borenstein (Summer 2001)
* Kevin Whittaker (Summer 2000)
* Maarika Liivak (Winter 2000)
* Michael Hostetler (Summer 1998)

Science and Technology for Sustainability (STS)

* David Lukofsky (Fall 2009)
* Priya Sreedharan  (WInter 2008)
* Julia Kregenow (Fall 2007)
* Mike Whitaker (Fall 2006)
* Eduardo Valle (Winter 2005)
* Naila Moreira (Summer 2003)
* Guoquian Wang (Winter 2003)

Transportation Research Board (TRB) (visit site)

Strategic Highway Research Program (SHRP 2)

* Charles Fay (Fall 2006)

Studies and Information Services

* Sylvia He (Summer 2007)
* Jessica Manning (Summer 2006)

Technical Activities (TAD)

* J.P. O'Har (Fall 2011)
* Janet Fraser (Fall 2009)
* Janille Smith (Summer 2004)

Marine Board (TRB)

* Daniel Barkley (Summer 1998)

Policy Studies (TRB)

* Matthew Stepp (Winter 2009)
* Anthon Sonnenberg (WInter 2008)
* Jameson "Jamey" Wetmore (Summer 1997)

Studies and Special Programs Division (SASP)   

* Katherine Kortum (Winter 2011)
* Tim Kochanski (Fall 2010)